Drafting ideas for pet careBy Paul A. MeintsSeptember 2002To many of your clients, pets are an important part of life.
[…] The attorney as advocate and counselorBy Alan JonesDecember 2002As with any other litigators, DUI defense attorneys are sworn to be forceful advocates for our clients.
Boating while under the influence (BUI)July 2002Chapter 625 of the Illinois Compiled Statutes, section 45/5-16, is entitled, "Operating a watercraft under the influence of alcohol, other drug, or combination thereof."
CorrectionNovember 2002In the last edition of the Traffic Laws & Courts newsletter (Vol. 12, No. 1) an article appeared entitled, "Boating while under the influence (BUI)," written by Douglas Olivero.